Cart £0.00

Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED QUAD Deployable MIL-TAC, 4 Core Tactical Cable, 50/125 OM3 Multimode, Black PUR Sheath, includes Deployable Cable Reel, and Protective Caps

£735.00 (ex. VAT)




Description

  • All assemblies supplied on a deployable reel - can be coiled/airspool - please contact us if required
  • Ruggedised and dirt protected fibre optic connection system
  • Waterproof to IP65 safety standard in mated condition
  • Military approved robust and light weight mobile field cable with Multi Mode or Single Mode fibres
  • opticalCON Multimode fibre cables offer laser and bend optimised OM3 fibres
  • Accommodates standard optical LC Duplex connectors
  • Cable connector features rugged all metal housing and heavy duty cable retention
  • Excellent dust and dirt protection due to automatic sealing shutter with silicone gasket
  • Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism
  • Easy to clean, no special tools required
  • Available in different packaging versions

Neutrik opticalCON Brochure

NKO4M-A-2-50
NKO4M-A-2-100
NKO4M-A-2-150
NKO4M-A-3-200
NKO4M-A-3-250
NKO4M-A-3-300
NKO4M-A-4-500

You may also like

NO4FDW-A - Neutrik opticalCON QUAD Chassis Connector

NO4FDW-A - Neutrik opticalCON QUAD Chassis Connector

from £58.00

view product

Selection of our Vendors