Cart £0.00

Industrial SFPs

Planet's MGB-T series 1000Base-SX/LX transceivers is an ideal solution for -40DegC to 75DegC wide temperature industrial equipments with 1000Base-SX/LX SFP interfaces.  The deployment distance can be extended from 550 (Multimode, LC) to 10/30/70 kilometres (Single Mode, LC).  Suitable for use with Planet's Industrial Media Converters and Industrial Ethernet Switches.

Data Sheet

User Manual

MGB-TLX - Planet Industrial 1000Base-LX Single Mode SFP, LC, 10km (-40~75℃)  - Industrial SFPs

MGB-TLX - Planet Industrial 1000Base-LX Single Mode SFP, LC, 10km (-40~75℃)

• Comply with the IEEE 802.3ab / 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard• 1 X 1000Mbps TP/ LC fib...

£60.00

view products

MGB-TSX - Planet Industrial 1000Base-SX Multimode SFP, LC, 550m (-40~75℃) - Industrial SFPs

MGB-TSX - Planet Industrial 1000Base-SX Multimode SFP, LC, 550m (-40~75℃)

• Comply with the IEEE 802.3ab / 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard• 1 X 1000Mbps TP/ LC fib...

£55.00

view products

Selection of our Vendors